Print List Back to Search

Department Listings

Click on a person's first or last name to view their profile information

Department Last Name First Name Title Location Extension
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Couillard Mary Assistant Professor of Teacher Education 4050
Department of Nursing Frederick Andrea Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 235 4541
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Turner Gloria Periodicals Assistant Zahnow Library 411 4241
Athletics Schultz Kevin Director of Athletic Development Ryder Center 4049
Department of Chemistry Karpovich David Herbert H. Dow Endowed Professor of Chemistry Science East 261 4349
Information Technology Services Aumann Mary Assistant Director of Enterprise Applications and Development South Campus Complex C 122F 7135
Department of Mathematical Sciences Adams James Lecturer of Mathematics Science West 339 4320
Office of Business Services Soto Gabriel Duplicator Operator South Campus Complex C 7116
Office of Academic Affairs Elliott Tammy Special Assistant to the Provost Wickes Hall 338 4093
Information Technology Services Klimmek Dale Network Engineer South Campus Complex B 135 4915
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Williams Lori Faculty Secretary Science West 328 4325
Campus Facilities - Custodial Kettelhohn Kim Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 6018
The Conference Center at SVSU O'Hearn Heather Senior Event Coordinator Ryder Center 160 2650
Residential Life Gunkelman Michele Director of Residential Life Curtiss Hall 114 2048
University Police Strain Marc Police Sergeant South Campus Complex A 4157
Office of International and Advanced Studies Purigroski Cheryl Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 230 4094
Department of Nursing Lewis Averetta Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 216 7146
Residential Life Rabideau Marie Associate Dean of Students - Student Conduct Program Curtiss Hall 114 2220
Office of the Registrar Zietz Judy Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 151 4087
Department of Mathematical Sciences Tierman Andrew Lecturer of Mathematics Science West 337 7019
Controller's Office Baumgartner Karen Grant Accountant South Campus Complex A 145 7392
Information Technology Services Holliday Mike Manager Technical Services South Campus Complex B 142 7140
Office of Graduate Admissions Lanza Kathleen Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 230 6098
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Michalski Cheryl Faculty Secretary Brown Hall 167 4492
Information Technology Services Hollenbeck Karen Senior Programmer/Analyst South Campus Complex C 122H 4224
Office of Admissions Stricker Carmen Assistant Director of Freshman Operations Wickes Hall 187 4480
Information Technology Services Kaufman Brenda Programmer/Analyst South Campus Complex C 122C 7040
Athletics O'Hearn Michael Assistant Athletic Director of Athletic Facilities & Events Ryder Center 115 F 7384
Office of Admissions Brasseur Gary Associate Director of Transfer Student Admissions Wickes Hall 160 4259
Campus Facilities - Administration Tutsock Robert Director of Environmental Health & Safety South Campus Complex A 4082
College of Education Marciniak Keleen Assistant Director of Clinical Experiences Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 269 4073
Information Technology Services Anderson Claudia Database Administrator/Security Officer South Campus Complex B 102A 7153
Office of Diversity Programs Olivarez Patrick Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 260A 4068
Department of Nursing Gibson Deborah RN to BSN Coordinator Health & Human Services 249 4184
Campus Financial Services Center Nelson Jennifer Financial Services Representative Wickes Hall 135 2495
Information Technology Services Reinbold Julie Senior Programmer/Analyst South Campus Complex C 122A 7123
Alumni Relations Brasseur Susan Director of Alumni Relations - Engagement Wickes Hall 230 6016
Academic Advisement Center Kern Janna Assistant Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 123 4167
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Hafner Tammy Administrative Secretary Arbury Fine Arts 103 4159
Department of Art Pockrandt Nancy Outreach Coordinator Arbury Fine Arts 4159
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Rex Timothy Acquisitions Assistant Zahnow Library 425 4245
College of Science Engineering & Technology Leonard John Laboratory Support Coordinator Science West 265 7020
School & University Partnerships Newcombe Douglas K-12 Educational Field Representative Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 135 4021
Office of University Communications Swackhamer Jason Social Media & Digital Content Specialist Wickes Hall 390 4123
Math Science Center Barrientos Tamara Director of the SVSU Regional Mathematics & Science Center Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 124 4115
College of Business & Management Saffarian Cheryl Administrative Assistant Curtiss Hall 320 7085
Office of International and Advanced Studies Cohen Barbara Senior ESL Specialist Wickes Hall 228A 4265
Office of Sponsored Programs Marsh Julie Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 230 2072
Department of Psychology Cohen Louis Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 158 4309
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Millar Dorothy Professor Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 289 4958
SVSU Foundation Schneider-Branch Ann Assistant to the Executive Director of the SVSU Foundation Wickes Hall 398 7462
SVSU Foundation Busch Emmie Coordinator of Scholarships & Development Communications Wickes Hall 398 7025
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Hernandez James Financial Aid Advisor Wickes Hall 149E 7087
Department of Physics Potts John Physics Laboratory Technician Science West 246 2161
Department of Teacher Education - Middle/Secondary Education Whiteherse Janice Adjunct Faculty 4050
Office of University Communications Inman Tim Director of Marketing Support Wickes Hall 389 4086
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Strasz Michelle Research & Online Course Support Librarian Zahnow Library 450 7094
Information Technology Services Roberts Deborah Senior Instructional Technology Specialist Zahnow Library 104 2160
Information Technology Services Roberts Jeffrey Technology Specialist Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 121 7095
Department of Music Maurer Jason Piano Accompanist - Secondary 4050
Office of Business Services Webb Joshua Purchasing Manager South Campus Complex A 4359
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Williams Debwin Financial Aid Processor Wickes Hall 149A 4105
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education D'Arcy Colleen Associate Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 245 4662
Department of English Graft Lynne Assistant Professor of English Science East 167 4030
Bookstore Neumeyer Nanette Bookstore Assistant Curtiss Hall 4375
Office of University Communications Snook Craig Assistant Director of Creative Services Wickes Hall 389 7101
Information Technology Services Bennett Laurie Senior Enterprise Applications Specialist South Campus Complex C 122G 7447
Academic Advisement Center Flores John Assistant Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 125 7376
Administration & Business Affairs Muladore James Executive Vice President for Administration & Business Affairs Wickes Hall 325E 4190
School & University Partnerships Lewis David Director of the School & University Partnerships Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 138 4043
College of Education Post de Lopez Kathy Certification Officer Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 296 4661
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Mackie Wayne Professor of Finance Curtiss Hall 318 4311
Department of Mathematical Sciences Mooningham John Professor of Mathematics Science West 308 4183
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Tapp Anne Professor Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 280 2052
Office of Academic Affairs Ackerman Mary Executive in Residence Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 144 7343
Department of Music Nisula Eric Professor of Music Arbury Fine Arts 223 4307
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Demand William HVAC Assistant South Campus Complex A 4511
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Kickham Lawrence Professor of Accounting Curtiss Hall 312 4338
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Lemuel Robert Director of Scholarships & Financial Aid Wickes Hall 149C 4393
Department of Political Science Lane Robert Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 211 4366
Department of Chemistry Eastland George Professor of Chemistry Science East 266 4321
Office of Sponsored Programs Yaroch Ann Grants Coordinator Wickes Hall 314 4941
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Dey Anita Director of the Melvin J. Zahnow Library Zahnow Library 425 4236
Office of the President Bachand Donald President Wickes Hall 349 4041
Office of Business Services Schweitzer Connie Director of Business Services South Campus Complex A 4160
Department of Biology Pelkki Kathleen Biology Laboratory Coordinator Science West 159 4485
Department of Art Rocha Gary Photo Lab Technician Arbury Fine Arts 123 7490
Office of Admissions Addis Kellie Admin. Secretary/Office Coordinator Wickes Hall 178 4200
Academic Advisement Center Strasz Daniel Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 122 7119
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Mellendorf Scott Head of Research Services Zahnow Library 450 7052
Campus Facilities - Custodial Krupa Peggy Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 0 7317
Campus Facilities - Administration Siminske Laura Senior Secretary South Campus Complex A 2077
College of Arts & Behavioral Sciences Peretz Marc Dean College of Arts & Behavioral Sciences Wickes Hall 357 4062
Controller's Office Anderson Jane Manager of Financial Reporting Services South Campus Complex A 120 7132
Department of English Hastings Phyllis Professor of English Science West 319 4376
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Atkinson Roy Maintenance I South Campus Complex A 7081
Office of Business Services Ayala Jaime Senior Logistics Specialist South Campus Complex C 4275
Campus Facilities - Grounds Prueter Keith Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
College of Science Engineering & Technology Seegert Darlene Administrative Secretary Pioneer Hall 236 4144
College of Arts & Behavioral Sciences Ramet Carlos Associate Dean of the College of Arts & Behavorial Sciences Wickes Hall 357 4062
Department of Management & Marketing Reddy Surender Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 314 4099
College of Education Reittenbach Anne Administrative Secretary Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 276 4646
Athletics Losee Shelly Administrative Secretary Ryder Center 7306
Office of Business Services Jerome David Inventory Management Specialist South Campus Complex A 2008
Department of Nursing Roe Elizabeth Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 236 4128
Department of Mathematical Sciences Johns Garry Professor of Mathematics Science West 303 7145
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Rood Nancy Faculty Secretary Pioneer Hall 220 4199
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Julian Randy Maintenance I South Campus Complex A 4878
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Jurn Iksu Professor of Finance Curtiss Hall 305 4169
Department of Biology Kantak Gail Professor of Biology Science West 155 4496
Department of Art Kihata Hideki Professor of Art Arbury Fine Arts 114 7103
Campus Facilities - Administration Wenglikowski Doris Assistant Director of Campus Facilities- Custodial Operations South Campus Complex A 4314
Department of Management & Marketing Bishop Deborah Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 306 4476
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Gillette Maryann Faculty Secretary Curtiss Hall 300 4234
Department of Kinesiology Bridges Jennifer Professor of Kinesiology Health & Human Services 214 7324
Department of Philosophy Nichols David Associate Professor of Philosophy Brown Hall 337 4643
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Kranz Lorraine Faculty Secretary Brown Hall 2fl 7086
College of Education Carlin Sharon Admissions & Certification Secretary Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 298 4179
Department of Art Zivich Matthew Professor of Art Studio 105 4390
Department of Nursing Decker Sally Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 226 4098
Department of Psychology De Vos Eric Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 163 4329
Campus Facilities - Grounds Lopez Robert Groundskeeper/Foreman South Campus Complex A 4148
Department of Communication Schneider David Professor of Communication Brown Hall 308 4398
Department of English Segel Kerry Professor of English Science West 318 7011
Department of Sociology Sherlock Steven Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 268 7143
Department of Mechanical Engineering Mahajerin Enayat Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 205 4188
Alumni Relations Dwyer James Executive Director of Alumni Relations Wickes Hall 160 4209
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Essex Jon Locksmith South Campus Complex A 4281
Department of Mathematical Sciences Mooningham A Gretchen Professor of Mathematics Science West 304 7010
College of Science Engineering & Technology Garcia Ann Technical Publications Secretary/Office Coordinator Science East 181 4484
Campus Facilities - Grounds Musinski Ralph Mechanic I South Campus Complex A 7027
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Neumeyer John HVAC Assistant South Campus Complex A 6197
Information Technology Services Newton Debra Audio Visual West Office Coordinator Zahnow Library 111 7468
Department of Management & Marketing Ofori-Dankwa Joseph Harvey Randall Wickes Endowed Professor Curtiss Hall 323 4181
Campus Facilities - Administration Soto Catherine Administrative Secretary South Campus Complex A 4478
Department of Economics Park Hong Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 332 4084
Department of English Sullivan James Professor of English Science East 274 7354
Department of Management & Marketing Sype Gail Associate Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 327 7006
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Taylor Valarie Faculty Secretary Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 204 4581
Department of English Thompson Gary Professor of English Science West 313 4308
Office of Adjunct Faculty & Academic Support Programs Lynch Annette Test Administrator Science West 329 7049
Office of Business Services Velasquez Gilberto Delivery Clerk South Campus Complex C 4275
Athletics Vogl Joseph Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach Wickes Hall 314A 4051
Department of English Sawyers Ruth Assistant Professor of English Science East 168 7216
Office of the Registrar Richard Lynn Administrative Records Assistant Wickes Hall 151 4926
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Chenette Sharon Student Loan Clerk Wickes Hall 136 4394
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Strobel Dennis Faculty Secretary Gilbertson Hall-Atrium 213 4947
Campus Facilities - Administration Velasquez George Assistant Manager of Custodial Operations Wickes Hall 108 4279
Campus Facilities - Grounds Wenglikowski Michael Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
CML College of Health & Human Services Zastrow Amy Administrative Secretary Health & Human Services 260 4145
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Peterson Linda Faculty Secretary Science West 161 4280
Department of Kinesiology Coughlin Adam Professor of Kinesiology Health & Human Services 208 4271
Department of Art Clark Sara Studio Art Technician Arbury Fine Arts 116 7141
Campus Facilities - Custodial Gomez Michael Custodian
Campus Facilities - Custodial Appold Craig Custodial Specialist/Assistant Foreman Wickes Hall 108 4279
Facilities Planning & Construction Beach Kristine Administrative Secretary South Campus Complex A 153 4074
Department of Art Beins Craig Art Model
Administration & Business Affairs Blasch P. Laine Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President for Administration & Business Affairs Wickes Hall 325F 2184
SVSU Foundation Bethune Andrew Executive Director of the SVSU Foundation Wickes Hall 398 4071
Department of Nursing Brown-Fackler Karen Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 234 2185
Department of Music Cheger-Timm Cheryl Piano Accompanist - Secondary Arbury Fine Arts 104A 2199
Administration & Business Affairs Crane Susan Associate Vice President for Administration and Business Affairs - Fin Wickes Hall 314f 4350
Department of Teacher Education - Middle/Secondary Education Smith Deborah Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 238 4526
Department of Occupational Therapy Earley Donald Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 246 4689
Department of Nursing Gaiser Terri Clinical Instructors Health & Human Services 219 4913
College of Education Grysko Gary Placement Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 267 4931
Department of Chemistry Hart Bruce Lab Technician Chemistry Science East 264 4282
Health Sciences Castillo Kay Associate Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences Health & Human Services 207 4505
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems James Scott Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 176 4896
Department of Nursing Kaufman Sherry Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 221 7323
Department of Political Science Keil Julie Associate Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 210 2126
Office of Business Services Carroll Karen Buyer South Campus Complex A 160 2171
Department of Biology Lange Gary Professor of Biology Science West 254 4336
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Lively Debra Professor Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 285 4975
Office of Adjunct Faculty & Academic Support Programs MacLeod Scott Assistant Director for Disability Services and Academic Support Wickes Hall 260K 4054
Information Technology Services Maher Jim Executive Director of Information Technology Services South Campus Complex C 130C 2222
School & University Partnerships Malotka Cathleen Quality/Curriculum Specialist Gilbertson Hall-South Wing 225 5639
College of Arts & Behavioral Sciences Mueller Elizabeth Senior Secretary Wickes Hall 357 7111
Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum Allison Laurie Senior Secretary Arbury Fine Arts 7082
Department of Social Work Mitchell Matthew Assistant Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 240 4537
College of Business & Management Heinrich Rejeana Associate Director of the Stevens Center for Family Business Curtiss Hall 201 4035
Department of Nursing Peruski David Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 250 4358
Athletics Pike John Game Day and Athletic Operations Manager Ryder Center 263 2610
Administration & Business Affairs Portwine Ron Associate Vice President for Administration and Business Affairs South Campus Complex A 146 2064
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Reynolds Cherie Associate Director of Scholarships & Financial Aid Wickes Hall 148 4104
Department of Criminal Justice Neuenfeldt Anne Field & Professional Placement Coordinator Brown Hall 331 4644
Department of Nursing Stapish Molly Nursing Simulated Learning Laboratory Specialist Health & Human Services 100 4552
Department of Nursing Lange Rose Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 218 2720
Facilities Planning & Construction Stevens Kim Project Manager South Campus Complex A 183 7344
External Affairs Piotrowski Debra Secretary for the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Curtiss Hall 142 7017
Department of Social Work Jones Sarah Life Skills Coach Fast Program Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 132 2655
Campus Facilities - Grounds Heinz Troy Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Zantow Thomas Head of Access Services Zahnow Library 126 4238
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Knights Diane Faculty Secretary Health & Human Services 230 2778
Campus Facilities - Administration Kiss Joel Assistant Director of Campus Facilities South Campus Complex A 173 2049
Department of Mathematical Sciences Pan Patrick Professor of Mathematics Science West 306 7357
Office of Multicultural Student Affairs Altergott Patricia Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 125 7090
Campus Financial Services Center Paris Terry Manager Campus Financial Services Center Wickes Hall 155C 7137
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Hillaker Heather Cataloging Assistant I Zahnow Library 440 4247
Controller's Office McCulloh-Pratt Vera Accountant South Campus Complex A 163 2063
Office of Student Life Schoenmeyer Jason Associate Dean of Students - Student Life Student Center 101F 2467
Office of Sponsored Programs Rentsch Janet Director Sponsored Programs & I R B Research Compliance Wickes Hall 314 7120
Department of Psychology Swihart Andrew Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 160 4647
Information Technology Services LaPrad John Information Systems Security Manager South Campus Complex B 137 7134
Human Resources Binder Matthew Human Resources Information Systems Analyst Wickes Hall 373 4299
Department of English Shaw-Draves Conor Assistant Professor of English Brown Hall 232 2542
Office of Adjunct Faculty & Academic Support Programs Rickert Deborah Office Coordinator Science East 201 4488
University Police Barber Kyle Police Officer South Campus Complex A 4514
School & University Partnerships Williams Chantra School Improvement Specialist Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 127 2779
Student Counseling Center Carley Kaczynski Dana Assistant Director of Student Counseling Center Curtiss Hall 112 4917
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Fritch Susan Administrative Secretary/Office Coordinator Wickes Hall 144 4106
Office of Admissions Pahl Jennifer Director of Admissions Wickes Hall 185 4011
Department of Psychology Borkowski Margaret Associate Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 151 2131
Human Resources Piotrowski Corrie Asst Director of Human Resources Wickes Hall 373 2253
Office of International and Advanced Studies Shelley Pat International Student Advisor Wickes Hall 230N 7273
Office of the Registrar Meier Connie Senior Transfer Credit Clerk Wickes Hall 151 4095
Campus Facilities - Custodial Korpal Drew Custodial Specialist
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid O'Neill Margaret Assistant Director of Scholarships & Financial Aid Wickes Hall 149B 4273
Housing Operations Iseler Dawn Director of Auxiliary Operations Curtiss Hall 118 4258
University Police Zecman Jamie Detective/Police Investigator South Campus Complex A 4120
Office of Admissions Koch Amy Communication & Enrollment Specialist Wickes Hall 179 4284
Department of Mathematical Sciences Zerger Thomas Professor of Mathematics Science West 307 4334
Office of University Communications Allardyce Jill Director of Creative Services Wickes Hall 391 4056
Department of Social Work Mercier Lucy Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 250 4077
Information Technology Services Yaros Tish Administrative Secretary South Campus Complex B 136 4685
School & University Partnerships Gillespie Dawn Administrative Secretary Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 135 4623
Office of Sponsored Programs Woodward Melissa Grants Coordinator Wickes Hall 314 4295
University Police Persails Ryan Police Officer South Campus Complex A 4260
Department of Chemistry Meisel Edward Lecturer of Chemistry Science East 277 2051
Health Sciences Noller Christine Assistant Professor of Health Sciences Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 223 4016
Office of Academic Affairs Cole Adrianne Director of STEM at Saginaw Valley State University Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 142 4058
Department of Physics Shih Marian Professor of Physics Science West 259 4135
Department of Sociology Lang Krause Karen Associate Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 271 4149
Department of Theatre Dennis Gerald Technical Director Curtiss Hall 184 4276
Department of Music Girdham Jane Professor of Music Arbury Fine Arts 225 4386
Department of Nursing Harmer Bonnie Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 223 4493
Office of Academic Affairs Ode Joshua Associate Provost Wickes Hall 334 7331
Information Technology Services Gleason Amanda Senior Technology Specialist South Campus Complex B 133 7272
The Conference Center at SVSU Willert Kristen Director of the Conference Center At SVSU Curtiss Hall 142 4162
Office of the Registrar Dorne Clifford Registrar Wickes Hall 151B 7072
College of Education Garant Joan Administrative Secretary Gilbertson Hall-Atrium 275 7107
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Mero Emmett Maintenance I South Campus Complex A 6197
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Nelson Brian Electrical and Computer Engineering Lab Technician Pioneer Hall 148A 4026
College of Science Engineering & Technology Diegel Betsy STEM Mobile Lab Support Specialist Science East 267 2934
Department of Psychology Hatcher Larry Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 157 7341
Department of Biology Stanton David Professor of Biology Science West 158 4176
Information Technology Services Fein Nanette Programmer/Analyst South Campus Complex C 122B 2794
CML College of Health & Human Services Snoblen Leah Special Assistant Health & Human Services 255 4517
Athletics Garcia Justin Assistant Baseball Coach Ryder Center 7300
Campus Facilities - Custodial McLaren Brent Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 7317
Department of English Gardner Eric Professor of English Brown Hall 313 4037
Department of Political Science Donahue Jesse Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 213 4364
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Owocki Gretchen Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 292 7393
Department of Sociology Youngstedt Scott Professor of Anthropology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 272 4288
Department of Mathematical Sciences Sepanski Steven Professor of Mathematics Science West 305 7047
Department of Mathematical Sciences Schall David Lecturer of Mathematics Science West 334 7048
Campus Facilities - Custodial Burns Richard Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex C 7060
Bookstore McPeak Terijo Bookstore Assistant Curtiss Hall 4180
School & University Partnerships Casey Candice Interim Associate Director Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 138 4044
College of Education Steiner Cory Administrative Secretary Regional Educ Center-Macomb 0067
Information Technology Services Hughes Dennis Senior Systems Administrator South Campus Complex B 125 7124
Department of Political Science Trump Erik Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 218 6087
Office of University Communications Engel Justin Communication Specialist Wickes Hall 389 4883
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Liss Michael Maintenance I Health & Human Services 111 4544
University Writing Program Raica-Klotz Helen Director of the Writing Center/Director of the Saginaw Bay Writing Project Zahnow Library 250 6062
Campus Facilities - Grounds Kopka Stephan Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Information Technology Services Gleason Bill Technology Specialist South Campus Complex B 135 7210
Campus Facilities - Custodial Kwaiser Gary Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
The Conference Center at SVSU Will Megan Aquatic Manager Ryder Center 105 7326
Department of Communication Hobart Melissa Associate Professor of Communication Brown Hall 325 2202
Center for Academic Achievement Hunyadi Elaine Director of Social Sciences & Business Tutoring Services Zahnow Library 240 2469
Campus Facilities - Custodial Bock Robert Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Grounds Stevens Gerald Groundskeeper/Assistant Foreman South Campus Complex A 4964
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Reff Sharon Access Services Assistant Zahnow Library 127 7249
Office of Student Life Chantaca-Kubczak Kathleen Administrative Secretary Student Center 101 6081
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Frey Marlin Maintenance I South Campus Complex A 2035
Department of Communication Singer Ross Associate Professor of Communication Brown Hall 340 4642
University Police Lackowski Chad Police Officer South Campus Complex A 110A 4962
Department of Occupational Therapy Herlache-Pretzer Ellen Associate Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 248 2187
College of Business & Management Frank Jaime Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 149 4048
Department of History Teed Paul Professor of History Brown Hall 303 7253
Department of Political Science Nicol Mark Assistant Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 204 2605
Department of Philosophy Koperski Jeffrey Professor of Philosophy Brown Hall 315 7251
Department of Sociology Hinton Dawn Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 227 7034
Office of the President Kaczynski John Director of Governmental Affairs Wickes Hall 346 7481
Department of Biology Cottrell-Donahue Katherine Lecturer of Biology Science West 238 2061
Math and Physics Resource Center Dalke Brian Math & Physics Tutor Zahnow Library 238 4648
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Helmreich Kelly Faculty Secretary/Administrative Secretary/Office Coordinator Curtiss Hall 185 4019
Department of Teacher Education - Middle/Secondary Education Gould Jonathon Associate Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 224 4981
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Maxwell Scott Plumber South Campus Complex A 4067
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Wisniewski Thomas Maintenance I South Campus Complex A 4067
Office of Business Services Krease Matthew Graphics Center Assistant Manager South Campus Complex C 4278
Office of Admissions Taylor Nic Associate Director of Admissions Wickes Hall 188 6097
Office of Adjunct Faculty & Academic Support Programs Kanicki Heather Testing Center Coordinator Zahnow Library 308 2811
Campus Facilities - Custodial Ohman Mike Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 7317
CML College of Health & Human Services Sciba Monika Special Assistant Health & Human Services 253 2732
Office of Multicultural Student Affairs Garcia Roberto Director of the Office of Multicultural Student Affairs Curtiss Hall 125A 2612
The Conference Center at SVSU Walk Mary Assistant Director Ryder Center 160 4687
Department of History Teed Melissa Professor of History Brown Hall 307 4972
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Martin Debbie Senior Accounting Clerk Wickes Hall 136 4107
Department of Occupational Therapy Prast Jean Associate Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 244 4153
Office of Academic Affairs Huntley Deborah Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs Wickes Hall 338 4296
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Rasmussen Jason Energy Management Specialist South Campus Complex A 7155
Controller's Office Lynch Maria Senior Accounting Clerk South Campus Complex A 159 4219
School & University Partnerships Rousseau Joseph Special Projects Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 145 4623
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Curtis Catherine Research & First Year Experience Librarian Zahnow Library 450 2152
Athletics Brady Ryan Head Football Coach Ryder Center 7315
Department of Social Work Heron Michael Assistant Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 241 4626
Department of Mechanical Engineering Byam Brooks Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 201 4489
Department of Communication Drew Robert Professor of Communication Brown Hall 302 7495
College of Education Haney Laurie Assistant Director of the Literacy Center Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 4982
External Affairs Maday Carol Senior Secretary for Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Curtiss Hall 111 4475
Department of Nursing Fabbro Mindy Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 229 4549
Athletics Boehm Jennifer Head Women's Tennis Coach and Athletic Development Coordinator Ryder Center 217 7309
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Anderson Matthew Library Technology Specialist Zahnow Library 440 2068
Office of General Counsel Byam Sarah Coordinator of Legal and Compliance Programs Wickes Hall 366 4197
Campus Financial Services Center David Cheryl Senior Accounting Clerk Wickes Hall 168A 4949
Office of Admissions Dewald-Twarog Rebecca Coordinator of Transfer Student Programs & Services Wickes Hall 188 4220
Office of Admissions Gerard Katherine Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 178 7240
Office of the President Kowaleski Mary Executive Assistant to the President and Secretary to the Board of Control Wickes Hall 349 4041
Campus Facilities - Custodial Sylvester Cheryl Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Accounting Law and Finance McCartney Mark Professor of Accounting Curtiss Hall 319 4301
Department of Psychology Dutta Ranjana Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 165 7043
Student Counseling Center Kayden Debra Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 112 7078
Department of English Cavanaugh M.Patricia Professor of English Science East 271 4022
College of Business & Management Helmreich-Lopez Donna Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 300 4235
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Clark Russell Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Pioneer Hall 206 4192
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Beauchamp Robert Electrician South Campus Complex A 4274
Office of International and Advanced Studies Cook Amy Assistant Director of the English Language Program Wickes Hall 230 2733
Office of Admissions Zulauf Jeffrey Assistant Director of Transfer Operations Wickes Hall 183 4208
Department of English Zawilinski Melojeane Adjunct Faculty 4050
Department of Criminal Justice Jaksa Joseph Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 317 2178
Department of Teacher Education - Middle/Secondary Education Calahan Patricia Associate Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 221 6014
Office of the Registrar Wilson Shawn Assistant Registrar Wickes Hall 151 7147
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Hillman Susan Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 256 7288
Office of Institutional Research Wagner Nicholas Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness Wickes Hall 375 2468
Department of Mathematical Sciences Al-Halees Hasan Professor of Mathematics Science West 343 7108
Campus Facilities - Custodial Moe Benjamin Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of English Giroux Christopher Associate Professor of English Science East 165 4914
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Langmaid Craig HVAC Assistant South Campus Complex A 7155
Office of Career Services Stec William Interim Director Wickes Hall 270 4116
Campus Facilities - Custodial Newton Paul Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Athletics Decker John Director of Athletics and Associate Vice President for Legal Affairs Wickes Hall 364 4612
SVSU Foundation Zimmerman Suzette Administrative Assistant of Annual Giving & the SVSU Foundation Wickes Hall 398 4384
Campus Facilities - Custodial Lipinski Kelsey Custodian
Office of Student Life Martin Madison Student Life Coordinator - Leadership Student Center 101 4297
Campus Facilities - Custodial Prince William Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Mechanical Engineering Mackie Robert Mechanical Engineering Lab Technician Pioneer Hall 130 4155
Information Technology Services Arterburn Robert Instructional Technology Specialist Zahnow Library 103 6069
Department of Mathematical Sciences Liu Bing Professor of Mathematics Science West 340 4894
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Davis Cathy Administrative Secretary Science East 260 4110
Department of Mathematical Sciences Aryana Cyrus Professor of Mathematics Science West 302 4971
Department of Biology Yang Bing Professor of Biology Science West 156 4150
Campus Financial Services Center Schlicht Jessica Financial Services Representative Wickes Hall 150 2491
Department of English Rich Elizabeth Professor of English Science East 164 4317
Department of Communication Pierce Amy Associate Professor of Communication Brown Hall 318 4306
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Opheim Sharon Faculty Secretary Brown Hall 328 7142
Department of Biology Scott Jason Associate Professor of Biology Science West 244A 2641
Office of Admissions Borchard Amy Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 155 4201
Department of Art Bangert Shaun Professor of Art Arbury Fine Arts 153 4893
Academic Advisement Center Hawley Sandra Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 117 2050
Department of Art Mosher Michael Professor of Art/Communication & Multimedia Studio 103 4977
Office of Academic Affairs Clifford Rebecca Administrative Assistant to the Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs Wickes Hall 338 4296
Information Technology Services Woodington Douglas Technology Specialist South Campus Complex B 138 4672
Office of Student Affairs Erwin Karen Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students Curtiss Hall 114 4410
Office of the Registrar Roseberry Karen Graduation & Records Assistant Wickes Hall 151 4226
Campus Financial Services Center Beckom Brenda Customer Service Coordinator Wickes Hall 155B 4617
Department of Sociology Boles Elson Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 266 4178
Department of History Mathur Nameeta Professor of History Brown Hall 314 2606
Department of English Samarco Vincent Professor of English Brown Hall 227 2765
Department of Geography Sunderman Fred Associate Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 150 2769
Office of University Communications Boehm J.J. Director of Media & Community Relations Wickes Hall 389 4055
Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum Ondish Andrea Curator of Education Arbury Fine Arts 7096
Campus Facilities - Custodial Altergott John Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Office of Career Services Barnikow Thomas Interim Associate Director of Career Services Wickes Hall 270 2890
Office of University Communications Hoag Andy Valley VanGuard Advisor Wickes Hall 4039
Campus Facilities - Grounds Losee Jeffrey Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4316
Office of Business Services Wojciechowski Judy Senior Secretary South Campus Complex A 159 4102
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Cline David Professor Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 283 2790
Department of Management & Marketing Sirias Danilo Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 325 6080
Campus Facilities - Custodial Deuscher Troy Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Social Work Brooks Herd Vanessa Associate Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 242 7254
Campus Financial Services Center Miskelly Kari Financial Services Representative Wickes Hall 125 2080
Department of Nursing Trombley Danielle Clinical Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 241 2011
Residential Life Behe Gregory Associate Director of Residential Life Curtiss Hall 114 4420
Student Counseling Center Jones Eddie Director of Student Counseling Center Curtiss Hall 112E 4228
Department of Management & Marketing Mellema Hillary Assistant Professor of Marketing Curtiss Hall 302 4326
Campus Facilities - Custodial Rynalski Kimberly Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Custodial Montgomery Bethany Custodian/Assistant Foreman South Campus Complex A 4279
Athletics Pohl Angela Deputy Athletic Director and Senior Woman's Admin Ryder Center 215 7311
Department of Occupational Therapy Brown Jill Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 213 4573
Academic Advisement Center Romzek Jodie Assistant Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 127 2479
Human Resources Neitzel Jennifer Human Resources Manager Wickes Hall 373 4126
Department of Nursing Huffman Jaime Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 229 2179
Campus Facilities - Custodial Dinsmoore David Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Custodial Miller Michael Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Grounds VanWormer James Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Athletics Trevithick Ryan Interim Head Women's Basketball Coach Ryder Center 7302
Office of Admissions Bearden Anderson Associate Director of Admissions Wickes Hall 181 4269
Office of International and Advanced Studies Scott Kathryn Director of the English Language Program Wickes Hall 230E 4059
Academic Advisement Center Florence-Spaetzel Rachel Director of Orientation Programs Wickes Hall 133 4005
Center for Academic Innovation Kumar Poonam Director of the Center for Academic Innovation & Online Learning Zahnow Library 231 4189
Campus Recreation Mowen Aaron Director of Campus Recreation Programs Ryder Center 109 7295
Department of Web Operations Bone Kimberly Content Developer & Marketing Strategist Wickes Hall 364 2580
Department of Psychology Lynch Julie Associate Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 164 4351
College of Science Engineering & Technology Chubb Andrew Dean of the College of Science Engineering & Technology Pioneer Hall 236 4144
Department of Mathematical Sciences Grosse Curtis Lecturer of Mathematics Science West 330 2042
Office of Global Engagement Chen Ju Yu Coordinator of Study Abroad Wickes Hall 250 2593
Department of Physics Huang Ming-Tie Professor of Physics Science West 253 2041
Department of Education Technology and Development Gilbreath Carolyn Associate Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 219 2792
Information Technology Services Covieo Daniel Technology Specialist South Campus Complex B 141 7102
Office of Career Services Moll Alicea Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 270 2897
The Conference Center at SVSU Sharrow Andy Event & Theatre Technology Specialist Curtiss Hall 142 2659
Department of Nursing Scott Jennifer Assistant Professor of Nursing Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 207 7026
Office of the President Sims Linda Executive Director of Communications and External Affairs Wickes Hall 389 7144
Department of Theatre Gerics Daniel Adjunct Faculty 4050
Campus Facilities - Custodial Bangert William Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 6018
Department of Nursing Thornton Tina Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 219 2575
Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum Haney Geoffery Collection Manager Arbury Fine Arts 1 2032
Office of Diversity Programs Thorns Mamie Special Assistant to the President for Diversity Programs Wickes Hall 260C 4397
Department of English Knoblock Natalia Associate Professor of English Brown Hall 353 6071
Academic Advisement Center Kowaleski Heather Assistant Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 117 4283
Department of Nursing Premo Danielle Nursing Clinical Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 242 4172
Information Technology Services Wojtkiewicz Joe Manager IT Support Center Zahnow Library 108 2165
Office of Academic Affairs Briggs Jenna Senior Director Advanced Studies and International Student Services Wickes Hall 230F 2180
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Wazny Crystal Access Services Clerk Zahnow Library 119 4240
Information Technology Services Patterson Cindy Instructional Technology Specialist Zahnow Library 102 4225
Math Science Center Anderson Kathy Administrative Secretary Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 138 4114
Controller's Office Shaw Cara Accounting Supervisor South Campus Complex A 118 4939
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Holmes-Benner Cynthia Access Services Assistant Zahnow Library 127 4240
Office of Adjunct Faculty & Academic Support Programs Coburn-Collins Ann Director of the Office of Adjunct Faculty and Academic Support Programs Wickes Hall 260 2130
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Niedecken JoAnn Faculty Secretary/Office Coordinator Health & Human Services 254 7112
Administration & Business Affairs Miller Chelsea Administrative Assistant to the Executive Vice President for Administration & Business Affairs Wickes Hall 325D 2563
The Conference Center at SVSU Chartier Kory Event and Technology Coordinator Curtiss Hall 142 2228
Department of Educational Leadership & Services Clark LaCreta Professor of Educational Leadership and Services Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 212 4930
Information Technology Services Reinelt Jacob Manager of Web Technologies South Campus Complex B 102B 4976
Health Sciences Skrocki Marilyn Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 204 7394
Department of Web Operations Peil Laura Manager of Web Operations Wickes Hall 371 7303
Athletics Stanton William Head Volleyball Coach Ryder Center 208 7023
Department of Psychology Cassar Marie Associate Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 156 4779
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Cho Il-Hyung Associate Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 178 2044
Department of Art Canale Thomas Professor of Art Arbury Fine Arts 150 7252
Department of Mathematical Sciences Colwell Nancy Associate Professor of Mathematics Science West 335 4353
University Police Meissner Matthew Police Officer South Campus Complex A 110B 2162
Department of Occupational Therapy Jacob Julie Fieldwork Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 243 4331
Center for Academic Innovation Abeare-Jacobs Debbi Secretary Zahnow Library 231 2622
Campus Facilities - Custodial Albin Kelly Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Student Wellness Program Hamlin Andrea Director Student Wellness Programs Ryder Center 106 7299
Department of Psychology Pashak Travis Associate Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 153 2696
Department of Occupational Therapy Schultz Kadie Fieldwork Coordinator/Simulation Laboratory Associate Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 244 4540
Department of Mathematical Sciences Chubb Jennifer Lecturer of Mathematics Science West 336 7009
Office of Academic Affairs Swift Matthew Professional Tutor
Department of English Thompson Gillan Lecturer of English Brown Hall 229 2114
Health Sciences Schlaff Rebecca Associate Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 206 4538
Office of International and Advanced Studies Reinert Angela Assistant Director of Graduate and International Admissions Wickes Hall 230 I 2494
Athletics Brookhouse Eric Director of Athletic Media Relations Ryder Center 256 4053
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Kroll Kathleen Reference/Instruction Librarian Zahnow Library 104 7054
Controller's Office Beiser Carolyn Administrative Payroll Clerk South Campus Complex A 122 4216
Department of History Jolly Kenneth Professor of History Brown Hall 305 2083
Department of Mathematical Sciences Hlavacek Amy Associate Professor of Mathematics Zahnow Library 238 2254
Department of Biology Taber Stephen Professor of Biology Science West 260 4824
Department of Mathematical Sciences Hlavacek Jan Assistant Professor of Mathematical Science Science West 359 2004
Campus Facilities - Custodial Faubert Brent Custodial Specialist
Department of Geography Ravuri Evelyn Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 152 4501
Department of Mechanical Engineering Tuttle Robert Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 209 4676
Controller's Office Dizon-Webb E. Anthony Accountant South Campus Complex A 142B 4673
Campus Facilities - Grounds Gough James Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Student Wellness Program Perry Melanie Coordinator of Student Wellness Programs
Office of Institutional Research Holman Brenda Research Analyst Wickes Hall 374 2170
Department of Rhetoric and Professional Writing Williamson William Professor of Rhetoric & Professional Writing Curtiss Hall 152 4625
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education MacFarland Mari Assistant Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 284 4667
Department of Nursing Ofori-Darko Janet Nursing Simulated Learning Laboratory Specialist Health & Human Services 108 4382
Department of Political Science Trepanier Lee Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 220 4378
Department of Nursing Hupert Cynthia Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 221 4595
Department of Geography Arford Martin Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 134 2074
Office of Admissions Stanley Michelle Assistant Director of Regional Operations Wickes Hall 179 6868
Campus Facilities - Custodial Bouza Terrance Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Office of Business Services Bublitz Angela Graphics Center Manager South Campus Complex C 7061
Campus Facilities - Custodial Anderson Ryan Custodial Specialist Wickes Hall 108 4279
Office of Academic Affairs Thomas Brian Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs Wickes Hall 230H 7320
Department of Political Science French Stewart Associate Professor of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 208 2224
Department of Nursing Kelch Robert Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 211 7112
College of Science Engineering & Technology Crachiola Tony Associate Dean of the College of Science Engineering & Technology Pioneer Hall 236 4144
Department of Philosophy Rose-Barry Peter Finkbeiner Endowed Professor of Ethics Brown Hall 316 4302
Department of Rhetoric and Professional Writing Dallas Fenobia Professor of Rhetoric & Professional Writing Curtiss Hall 153 4627
Campus Facilities - Custodial Houston II Willie Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Custodial Taylor Brian Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 7317
Department of Psychology Malmberg Jeanne Associate Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 159 2136
Facilities Planning & Construction Pazdro Michael Senior Project Manager South Campus Complex A 184 4841
Department of English Migan Tamara Lecturer of English Science West 317 4369
Campus Facilities - Custodial Bennett Russell Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Social Work Macomber Catherine Associate Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 245 7136
Department of Teacher Education - Middle/Secondary Education Williams Rodney Assistant Professor of Teacher Education Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 225 4521
The Conference Center at SVSU Garcia Jamie Event Coordinator Curtiss Hall 142 2478
Department of Music Simons Kevin Associate Professor of Music Arbury Fine Arts 220 4594
Office of International and Advanced Studies Stremlow Stacy International Student Advisor Wickes Hall 230M 2196
Information Technology Services Kimmel Taylor Programmer/Analyst South Campus Complex C 122D 2795
Department of Occupational Therapy Schweitzer Aricka Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 215 2930
Department of Nursing Charbonneau-Ivey Trisha Project Manager Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 121 7161
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Johns Beth Electronic Resources Librarian Zahnow Library 440 2158
Department of History Jarvis Brad Associate Professor of History Brown Hall 306 4337
Department of Economics Surfield Christopher Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 303 4379
Department of English Cook Daniel Professor of English Science West 354 2664
Department of Nursing Hill Tammy Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 220 2554
Office of Business Services Rasmussen Sandra Administrative Secretary South Campus Complex A 163 4101
Campus Facilities - Custodial Osier Johanna Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Kinne Eric HVAC Assistant South Campus Complex A 6197
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Schafer Scott Plumber South Campus Complex A 2033
Controller's Office Vaughan Catherine Payroll Manager South Campus Complex A 127 4230
Department of English Kenyon Tim Lecturer of English Science West 315 4345
Department of Biology Ross Amanda Lecturer of Biology Science West 244 2608
The Conference Center at SVSU Willard Lisa Administrative Services Coordinator Curtiss Hall 142 2206
College of Arts & Behavioral Sciences DeRuyter Tammy Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 358 7070
Campus Facilities - Custodial Kerbleski Kevin Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Campus Facilities - Administration Engelhart Mark Assistant Manager of Maintenance South Campus Complex A 167 2205
Department of Social Work Giesler Mark Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 238 2053
University Police Roy Cody Parking Services Coordinator South Campus Complex A 101A 4140
Department of Chemistry Coote Michael Assistant Professor Chemistry Science East 275 2725
Campus Facilities - Custodial Dirusso Anthony Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Geography Keough Sara Beth Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 148 2195
Department of Kinesiology Deere Samantha Assistant Professor of Kinesiology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 209 2931
Department of Rhetoric and Professional Writing Jorgensen Beth Associate Professor of Rhetoric & Professional Writing Curtiss Hall 145 2297
Department of Rhetoric and Professional Writing Herzog Bradley Associate Professor of Rhetoric & Professional Writing Curtiss Hall 149A 2296
Department of English Carter Geoffrey Assistant Professor of English Science West 316 2295
Department of Communication Trebing Diana Professor of Communication Brown Hall 319 2150
Department of History Gehrke Jules Associate Professor of History Brown Hall 304 2175
Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum Lodico Joannah Community Engagement Catalyst Arbury Fine Arts 2006
Department of Art Johnson J. Blake Professor of Art Arbury Fine Arts 117 2255
College of Business & Management Bockelman Jeremy Director MMTC-NE Curtiss Hall 201 2164
Department of Mathematical Sciences Vautaw William Associate Professor of Mathematics Science West 341 4318
Office of the Registrar Fylling Courtney Assistant Registrar Wickes Hall 153 4290
Department of Political Science Edwards-Ham Pamela Lecturer of Political Science Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 203 4875
Health Sciences Hernandez Rene Associate Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 202 4674
External Affairs Wegner Shelley Associate Director of the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Curtiss Hall 142 2207
Office of Admissions Sanders Katrina Assistant Director of Freshman Operations Wickes Hall 180 4163
Department of Art Hanson Phillip Lecturer of Art Arbury Fine Arts 118 4391
Department of Biology Little Holly Lecturer of Biology Science West 254 2021
Office of Student Life Cianciolo Tony Assistant Dean of Students Student Center 101G 6077
Department of Chemistry Sivy Tami Professor of Chemistry Science East 272 2197
Academic Affairs/Faculty Secretaries Stackhouse Teresa Faculty Secretary Brown Hall 328 7022
Department of English Gates Daniel Associate Professor of English Science East 166 4354
Department of Chemistry Pagano Jason Associate Professor of Chemistry Science East 273 2638
Department of History Ahn Byungil Associate Professor of History Brown Hall 342 2176
Center for Academic Achievement Stackhouse Michael Professional Tutor Science East 169 4050
Office of Admissions Perdue Devon Admission Representative Wickes Hall 178 2840
Department of Biology Martin Arthur Professor of Biology Science West 152 2229
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Vliet Vincent HVAC Foreman South Campus Complex A 4834
Campus Facilities - Custodial Visnaw Philip Custodial Specialist/Foreman South Campus Complex A 6018
Campus Facilities - Custodial Rhodus Dan Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Kinesiology Knous Jeremy Professor of Kinesiology Health & Human Services 260B 2632
The Conference Center at SVSU Robinson Essex Cynthia Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 142 4348
Department of Communication Rigda Ryan Lecturer of Communications Brown Hall 341 4497
Department of Social Work Johnson Kimberly Field Education Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 235 2547
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Schram Judith Financial Aid Advisor Wickes Hall 149F 2244
University Police Mathis Mary Police and Parking Management Clerk South Campus Complex A 4141
Athletics Michelson George Assistant Game Day Manager for Athletic Events Ryder Center 4906
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Banks Syl Administrative Secretary Zahnow Library 425 4237
Military Student Affairs Alford Bethany Director of Military Student Affairs/Special Assistant to the Associate Provost/ Dean of Students Curtiss Hall 121 2595
Military Student Affairs Wenzel Kelli Verification Clerk Curtiss Hall 121 4347
Office of the President Vos Maria Administrative and Communications Coordinator for the Office of the President Wickes Hall 349 4042
Department of Occupational Therapy Ewend Jill Simulated Learning Laboratory Associate Health & Human Services 103a 7129
Department of Music Stamper Amanda Piano Accompanist 4050
Department of Management & Marketing Jaber Mazen Professor of Marketing Curtiss Hall 308 6072
Department of Management & Marketing Liu Yu Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 329 2742
Campus Financial Services Center Nitschmann Kelly Financial Services Representative Wickes Hall 131A 7406
Department of Communication McCullough Jennifer Professor of Communication Brown Hall 354 2609
Department of Criminal Justice Garmo Melissa Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 338 2198
Department of History Baesler John Professor of History Brown Hall 332 4381
Campus Facilities - Grounds Chase Gordon Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Department of Art Kelley Emily Professor of Art Arbury Fine Arts 151 4567
Department of Theatre Rzeszutek David Associate Professor of Theatre Curtiss Hall 189 7496
Department of Modern Foreign Languages Foss Julie Associate Professor of Modern Foreign Languages Brown Hall 237 4303
Department of Philosophy Hitt James Associate Professor of Philosophy Brown Hall 350 2607
Information Technology Services Sears Tyler Network Engineer South Campus Complex B 123A 7241
College of Business & Management Bowrin Anthony Dean College of Business & Management Curtiss Hall 320B 6012
Department of Mathematical Sciences Heubo-Kwegna Olivier Professor of Mathematics Science West 353 4344
Campus Facilities - Custodial VanSumeren Robert Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Physics Vannette Matthew Professor of Physics Science West 249 4332
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Throop Patrick Maintenance/Electrician South Campus Complex A 4080
Information Technology Services Crandall Brady Developer South Campus Complex B 117 2245
Campus Facilities - Custodial Moe Jacob Custodian Wickes Hall 108 4279
Math and Physics Resource Center Yurgens Bradley Math & Physics Tutor
Athletics Dunning Isiah Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Line Coach Ryder Center 2069
Academic Advisement Center Deschermeier Cara Assistant Director of the Academic Advisement Center Wickes Hall 127 7246
Athletics Cowan Rod Head Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Coach Ryder Center 117 F 7322
Department of Nursing Cox Judith Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 225 4622
The Conference Center at SVSU Peoples LaToya Senior Event Coordinator Curtiss Hall 142 2660
Department of Chemistry Brouet Stephanie Associate Professor of Chemistry Science East 278 4292
Athletics Glaser Jeremy Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Sports Medicine Ryder Center 155A 2121
Office of Scholarships & Financial Aid Borrello Jamie Financial Aid Advisor Wickes Hall 143 2279
Department of English Ross Arra Associate Professor of English Brown Hall 231 4032
Department of Economics Jaber Kylie Associate Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 304 4340
Athletics VanVliet Megan Assistant Athletic Trainer Ryder Center 158 2546
Department of Art Randall Michelle Lecturer of Art Arbury Fine Arts 152 4566
Residential Life Brown Chelsea Resident Director
CML College of Health & Human Services Ruland Judith Dean of the College of Health & Human Services Health & Human Services 260a 4145
Office of Academic Affairs Mayle Shelley Assistant to the Provost for Curriculum and Communication Wickes Hall 338 4023
Campus Facilities - Custodial Drayer Zachary Custodial Specialist South Campus Complex A 4279
Department of Modern Foreign Languages Dix Monika Associate Professor of Modern Foreign Languages Brown Hall 241 4333
Campus Facilities - Grounds Hare Thomas Groundskeeper South Campus Complex A 4148
Office of Academic Affairs Hupfer Riley Director of Center for Community Engagement Zahnow Library 202A 4231
Department of Kinesiology Berry David Professor of Kinesiology Health & Human Services 212 4504
Department of History Stinson Jennifer Associate Professor of History Brown Hall 334 2103
College of Science Engineering & Technology Kline Matthew Manager of the Independent Testing Lab Pioneer Hall 127 4194
Department of Nursing Toth Rebecca Assistant Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 228 4542
College of Education Vratulis Vetta Interim Dean Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 293 4525
Department of Nursing Panepucci Sharon Nursing Simulated Laboratory Coordinator Health & Human Services 100 4382
Human Resources O'Boyle Jeanette Benefits Manager Wickes Hall 373 7100
Office of Academic Affairs White Genevieve Instructional Designer for Title III Zahnow Library 231-B 2623
CML College of Health & Human Services Gehrke Jessika Rural Residency Clinical Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 291 7084
Athletics Channell Tyler Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics Bertie Chelsea Assistant Volleyball Coach
School & University Partnerships Copeland George Public School Academy Transition Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 126 7374
Office of Diversity Programs Walker Carol Educational Consultant Wickes Hall 260A 4068
Department of English Frances Sherrin Associate Professor of English Brown Hall 243 6068
Department of Music Haskett Brandon Associate Professor of Music Arbury Fine Arts 222 2768
College of Business & Management Blehm Tanya Manager of the Great Lakes Bay Manufacturers Association and the Great Lakes Bay Economic Club Curtiss Hall 201 2881
Department of English Beard-Bohn Emily Associate Professor of English Brown Hall 226 4063
Department of Physics Murgan Rajan Associate Professor of Physics Science West 252 2183
Department of Biology Gray Dennis Associate Professor of Biology Science West 247A 2285
Department of Mathematical Sciences Ncheuguim Emmanuel Associate Professor of Mathematics Science West 338 4015
Department of Criminal Justice Bowers James Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 352 4156
Campus Facilities - Custodial Franks Jeremiah Custodian South Campus Complex A 4080
Department of Mechanical Engineering Mahank Thomas Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 207 4239
Campus Facilities - Custodial Jones Robert Custodian Wickes Hall 108 4279
Department of Theatre Wedge Tommy Assistant Professor of Theatre Curtiss Hall 187 4147
Department of Management & Marketing Nadavulakere Shiva Associate Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 333 4171
Department of English Lacey Kimberly Associate Professor of English Brown Hall 358 2016
Health Sciences Weaver Charles Associate Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 201 4587
Department of Mathematical Sciences Bagchi Misra Arundhati Associate Professor of Mathematics Science West 356 2463
Athletics Reinhart Eli Assistant Football Coach/Running Back Coach Ryder Center 158 4639
Department of Occupational Therapy Brewer Lisa Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy Health & Human Services 251 4559
Office of General Counsel Crane Ellen General Counsel and Director of Human Resources Wickes Hall 366 4109
SVSU Foundation Schumann-Ousley Ann Development Coordinator Wickes Hall 398 4130
Department of Chemistry Chaytor Jennifer Associate Professor of Chemistry Science East 276 2036
Department of Geography Mohler Rhett Associate Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 149A 4654
Department of Chemistry Cissell Kyle Associate Professor of Chemistry Science East 279 2024
Athletics Matter Michael Diving Coach Ryder Center 226 2758
Residential Life Prichard Derek Resident Director Wickes Hall 187 2475
Office of Admissions Rivet Brianna Admission Representative Wickes Hall 187 4578
Campus Facilities - Custodial Brashaw Dwayne Custodian Wickes Hall 108 4279
External Affairs Ellison Katherine Director Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Curtiss Hall 111 4310
Department of History Huebel Anne Adjunct Faculty Brown Hall 304 2465
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Zou Yu Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering Pioneer Hall 211 2750
Department of Physics Nakamura Christopher Associate Professor of Physics Science West 255 4134
Information Technology Services Meddaugh Andrew Technology Specialist Curtiss Hall 150 7390
Athletics Baruth Randy Head Men's Basketball Coach Ryder Center 214 7314
Health Sciences Baruth Meghan Associate Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 203 4143
Department of Social Work English Nikki Field Education Coordinator Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 294 2892
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Krupp Stacie Associate Professor of Accounting Curtiss Hall 320D 4018
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Devereaux Dan Locksmith South Campus Complex B 4281
Athletics Buckingham Todd Head Softball Coach Ryder Center 212 4968
Department of Criminal Justice Rowlands Timothy Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 335 4079
Department of Criminal Justice Ratnabalasuriar Sheruni Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 336 4641
Department of Social Work Beadlescomb Teresa Assistant Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 243 4536
Department of Sociology Fincher Warren Associate Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 261 4372
College of Science Engineering & Technology Lang Heidi Pre-Health Professions Advisor Science East 265 2043
Athletics O'Neill Michael Head Women's Soccer Coach Ryder Center 209 7313
Office of Admissions Braden Ivy Admission Representative Wickes Hall 181 2740
Controller's Office McPherson Stephen Controller South Campus Complex A 121 4217
Athletics Zenner KC Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Backs Coach Ryder Center 184 4479
Department of Chemistry Warhausen Adam Associate Professor of Chemistry Science East 269 2548
Department of Biology McEvoy James Associate Professor of Biology Science West 248 4343
Department of Rhetoric and Professional Writing Kowalewski Scott Associate Professor of Rhetoric & Professional Writing Curtiss Hall 144 2038
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Rahman Khandaker Abir Associate Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 177 2528
Department of Management & Marketing Anekal Prashanth Associate Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 331 7395
Department of Sociology Hassoun Rosina Associate Professor of Sociology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 255 2174
College of Business & Management Motley Hali Project Manager Curtiss Hall 201 2884
Office of University Communications Randolph Michael Marketing Specialist for Videography & Photography Wickes Hall 356 7018
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Pierce Betsy Associate Professor of Accounting Curtiss Hall 307 4017
Office of Student Life Flood Jeremy Coordinator of Service and Programming Student Center 101 4091
Athletics Knowles Elizabeth Game Day & Athletic Operations Coordinator
University Police Sumerix Brooke Police Clerk
Office of University Communications Weiss Jennifer Administrative Secretary for the Office of University Communications Wickes Hall 389 4039
Campus Facilities - Custodial Faubert Brian Custodian South Campus Complex A 4080
Department of Biology Borden Cal Associate Professor of Biology Science West 261 2138
Department of Communication Collins Brittany Assistant Professor of Communication Brown Hall 339 2543
Department of English Drake Veronika Associate Professor of English Science West 355 2633
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Muraleedharan Sreekumarid Rajani Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering Pioneer Hall 213 4193
Office of Sponsored Programs Graves Patricia Associate Director of Sponsored Programs Wickes Hall 314B 7488
Department of Music Schmelter Nicholas Piano Accompanist - Secondary 4050
Information Technology Services Emmons Larry Director of Information Technology & Support Services South Campus Complex C 130B 2558
College of Business & Management Monastiere Dominic Boutell/First Merit Bank Executive in Residence Curtiss Hall 317 6076
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Hendrickson Amy Associate Professor of Law Curtiss Hall 330 2172
The Conference Center at SVSU Duke Bradford Athletic Complex Events Coordinator Ryder Center 102 7499
Housing Operations McQuarter Kelly Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 118 4257
Athletics Zimmerman Bruce Head Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving Coach Ryder Center 225 2451
CML College of Health & Human Services Jimenez Norma Administrative Secretary Health & Human Services 260E 4360
College of Business & Management Shoffner Matthew Assistant Director MMTC-NE Curtiss Hall 229 2818
The Conference Center at SVSU Lehner Kellie Operations Coordinator Ryder Center 160 2009
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Corser George Assistant Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 179 2756
Department of Social Work Dedman Denise Associate Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 239 2591
Department of Mechanical Engineering Pandian Annamalai Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 219 4127
Athletics Gonzaga Adam Interim Head Football Coach Ryder Center 269 4481
Campus Facilities - Custodial kirkland william Custodian
Department of Management & Marketing Szymanska Izabela Associate Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 336 2539
Department of Economics DelVecchio Micah Assistant Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 311 2557
Campus Facilities - Custodial Fulgencio Alejandro Custodian
Health Sciences Muchimba Maureen Associate Professor of Health Sciences Health & Human Services 205 2115
Department of Music Chu Wendy Piano Accompanist - Secondary 4050
Department of Music Fitzgibbon Patrick Drumline Coach 4050
Information Technology Services McLean Erika Developer South Campus Complex B 117 2190
Athletics Hartmann Jason Associate Head Coach-Track & Field and Cross Country Ryder Center 118 F 7329
Department of Modern Foreign Languages Colorado-Garcia Maribel Assistant Professor of Spanish Brown Hall 242 4632
Office of International and Advanced Studies Bonamie Jannette Senior ESL Specialist Wickes Hall 230 4651
Department of Nursing Schachman Kathleen Harvey Randall Wickes Endowed Chair in Nursing Health & Human Services 209 4339
Office of International and Advanced Studies Cohen Whitney International Student Recruiter Wickes Hall 230J 4268
Office of International and Advanced Studies Althor Adem Assistant Director International Admissions Wickes Hall 230 R 2031
Office of Academic Affairs Talley Cal Project Director Wickes Hall 338 2741
Athletics Barrow Louis Head Men's Soccer Coach
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Hodgins Robert Maintenance I
Campus Facilities-Maintenance Kain Kevin Electrician
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Fisher Heather Metadata & Catalog Librarian Zahnow Library 438 7053
Housing Operations McCracken Ryan Assistant Director of Housing Operations Curtiss Hall 118 4060
Department of Management & Marketing Pongpatipat Chatdanai Assistant Professor of Marketing Curtiss Hall 313 4367
Department of Kinesiology Darr Rachel Assistant Professor of Kinesiology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 205 2791
Information Technology Services McCoy Justin Systems Administrator South Campus Complex B 126 4902
Department of Biology Fromherz Sylvia Associate Professor of Biology Science West 149 4355
Campus Facilities - Custodial Bryan Peter Custodian South Campus Complex A 153 4279
Department of Social Work Fike Chris Assistant Professor of Social Work Health & Human Services 237 7353
Department of Theatre Mead-Finizio Margaret Assistant Professor of Theatre Curtiss Hall 188 7371
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Blinstrub Ashley Research & Assessment Librarian Zahnow Library 450 7071
Office of Global Engagement Ash Aileen Coordinator of Study Abroad Wickes Hall 230K 7360
Department of Psychology Weaver Joseph Assistant Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 162 2481
Athletics Winter Christopher Strength & Conditioning Coach Ryder Center 168 2840
Department of Music Wika Norman Associate Professor of Music Arbury Fine Arts 226 4389
Department of Nursing Pobocik Tami Associate Professor of Nursing Health & Human Services 227 2893
Department of Economics Konsor Kellie Assistant Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 328 4323
Campus Facilities - Custodial Houston Malik Custodian South Campus Complex A 4279
Information Technology Services Wysocki Jeremy Enterprise Applications Specialist South Campus Complex C 122E 4223
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Yoo Woongsun Assistant Professor of Finance Curtiss Hall 309 7005
Melvin J. Zahnow Library Buckley Matthew Research & Collection Development Librarian Zahnow Library 450 2844
Department of Mechanical Engineering Herman John Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 221 2735
Department of Mechanical Engineering Gogineni Aneesha Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 223 2737
Department of Criminal Justice Savard Dennis Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Brown Hall 330 2544
Office of Student Affairs Childs Sidney Associate Provost for Student Affairs/Dean of Students Curtiss Hall 114 2932
Department of Geography Commerford Julie Assistant Professor of Geography Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 143 4222
Athletics Lloyd Luke Interim Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Dharam Poonam Assistant Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 172 4191
Department of English Winter Donald Adjunct Faculty 4050
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Kuruppu Sandun Assistant Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Pioneer Hall 208 2799
Information Technology Services Becker Katie Instructional Technology Specialist Zahnow Library 105 2159
Athletics Selby Scott Assistant Men's & Women's Golf Coach
Department of Nursing Laforest Arthur Adjunct Faculty Health & Human Services 223 4596
Department of Kinesiology Lincoln Merrick Assistant Professor of Kinesiology Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 215 7319
Athletics Lobdell James Assistant Softball Coach Ryder Center 7300
Office of International and Advanced Studies Majorana Jennifer Senior ESL Specialist Wickes Hall 230 4136
Academic Advisement Center Ward Sarah First Year Transition Coordinator Wickes Hall 134 4166
University Police Coleman Charles Police Officer
Controller's Office Wright Hope Staff Accountant South Campus Complex A 2639
Department of Economics Meyer Kevin Assistant Professor of Economics Curtiss Hall 321 4013
University Police Manser Morgan Seasonal Police Officer South Campus Complex A 4356
Campus Facilities - Custodial Carter Jennifer Custodian
College of Business & Management Stevens Casey Membership Coordinator Curtiss Hall 201 2776
Campus Facilities - Custodial Smith Stephen Custodian
Information Technology Services Oczepek Brandon Systems Administrator South Campus Complex B 128 4919
College of Business & Management Hugo Sharon Administrative Secretary Curtiss Hall 201 7015
Office of Business Services Schliska Robert Delivery Clerk
Department of Management & Marketing Voegel Luke Assistant Professor of Management Curtiss Hall 301 2132
Office of International and Advanced Studies Thayer Janessa International Student Advisor Wickes Hall 230 2731
Department of Mathematical Sciences McClurkin Grace Assistant Professor of Mathematical Science Science West 350 2045
Athletics Hansen Maddie Assistant Athletic Trainer Ryder Center 156 7233
Health Sciences Conley Joneil Adjunct Faculty 4050
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Mulahuwaish Aos Assistant Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 174 4346
Human Resources Willett Maggie Administrative Assistant Wickes Hall 373 4108
Department of Accounting Law and Finance Jadallah Jadallah Assistant Professor of Accounting Curtiss Hall 310 6074
College of Business & Management Gettel Mark Business Solutions Manager
Academic Advisement Center Jaksa Marc Athletics Academic Adviser Ryder Center 257 7064
Athletics Burton Drew Assistant Football Coach/Offensive Line Coach Wickes Hall 7332
Athletics Twardecki Thomas Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Department of Mechanical Engineering Mazumder A K M Monayem Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 217 7007
College of Business & Management Bell David Associate Director of Entrepreneurship Experiential Learning And Continuing Education. Curtiss Hall 335 6073
Campus Facilities - Custodial Gibson Justin Custodian
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems Mukherjee Avishek Assistant Professor of Computer Science & Information Systems Science East 175 4198
Athletics Gucwa III Joseph Diving Coach
Department of Social Work Barabe Teresa Assistant Professor of Social Work Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 237 4978
Alumni Relations Maine Hannah Manager of Alumni Communications Wickes Hall 160 4287
Residential Life Sturtridge Allie Resident Director
Human Resources Amthor Emmalee Human Resources Assistant Wickes Hall 373 4215
Office of Academic Affairs Bunker Claire MiSTEM Network Director - East Central Michigan Gilbertson Hall-North Wing 112 7117
Athletics Bengry Ann Assistant Swimming & Diving Coach
Athletics Randazzo Lauren Associate Head Athletic Trainer
Athletics Jaksa Stephen Head Baseball Coach Ryder Center 7334
Campus Facilities - Custodial Jozwiak Nicholas Custodial Specialist
Campus Facilities - Custodial Nordstrom Bethany Custodian
Facilities Planning & Construction Davis Carrie Project Manager South Campus Complex A 178 4081
Residential Life Ouye Jamie Resident Director
Residential Life Beaman Kyle Resident Director
Campus Facilities - Administration Dean Ryan Assistant Manager of Maintenance South Campus Complex A 140 4396
Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum McAdow Megan Director of the Marshall M. Fredericks Sculpture Museum Arbury Fine Arts 7154
Campus Facilities - Custodial Reder Garrett Event Specialist
Department of Web Operations VanSnepson Brittany Content Editor/Developer Wickes Hall 364B 7470
Campus Facilities - Custodial Peters John Event Specialist
Office of Graduate Admissions Long Hannah Graduate Recruitment Coordinator Wickes Hall 230 2529
Department of Kinesiology Pacewicz Christine Assistant Professor of Kinesiology
Department of Physics Keen Benjamin Lecturer of Physics
Office of Admissions Sommer Frana Administrative Secretary Wickes Hall 155 4207
Athletics Zanellato Matthew Assistant Football Coach/Wide Receivers Coach Ryder Center 2770
Athletics Prudhomme Jeremy Assistant Football Coach/Linebacker Coach Ryder Center 102 2282
Department of Kinesiology Swiercz Beth Fieldwork Coordinator
Residential Life Smith Tamika Associate Director of Residential Life Curtiss Hall 114 2642
Athletics Long Shonda Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Ryder Center 116 7302
Athletics Pruett Jennifer Head Women's Basketball Coach Ryder Center 222 7312
Office of Student Life Dever Lindsey Coordinator of Leadership Programs Student Center 101F 4091
Campus Financial Services Center Szabo Connie Financial Services Representative Wickes Hall 131a 4212
Athletics Pierce Michael Associate Athletic Director of Compliance Ryder Center 207 4683
Athletics McKeown Daniel Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator Ryder Center 103 2283
Department of Psychology Beddow Michelle Assistant Professor of Psychology Brown Hall 166 4635
Department of Mechanical Engineering Jones Peggy Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Pioneer Hall 215 4154
Department of Nursing Ninkovic Danica Assistant Professor of Nursing
Department of TE - Elementary Early Childhood & Special Education Entzminger Lori Assistant Professor of Teacher Education